Swanage Railway Swanage Railway Swanage Railway

Summer Saturday Special

Date: 26th May - 8th Sep

Summer Saturdays to Corfe Castle 26th May - 8th September

Direct Service from Salisbury, Gillingham, Templecombe, Sherborne, Yeovil, Dorchester and Weymouth to Corfe Castle. (Operated by South Western Railway)

Connecting services (change at Wareham) from Winchester, Southampton, Brockenhurst, Bournemouth and Poole. (Operated by South Western Railway)

Connecting services at Corfe Castle to Swanage. (Operated by Swanage Railway)

Day Return Fares To Corfe Castle

Weymouth, Dorchester (South), Moreton, Wool and Wareham                                    £5 Adult Return £2.50 Child Return

Salisbury, Gillingham (Dorset), Templecombe, Sherborne, Yeovil Junction, Yeovil Pen Mill and Maiden Newton                                                                                           £10 Adult Return £5 Child Return

Bournemouth, Branksome, Parkstone, Poole and Hamworthy (change at Wareham) £5 Adult Return £2.50 Child Return

Buy tickets online or at any mainline ticket office.

Add On Fares from Corfe Castle to Swanage

£10 Adult Return £5 Child Return (pay on the train or at Corfe Castle Booking Office)

Timetable

Depart From 

(read down)

 

Arrive Back

(read up)

 

Salisbury 08:08 18:42
Gillingham 08:52 18:13
Templecombe 08:59 18:06
Sherborne 09:07 17:58
Yeovil Junction 09:23 17:44
Yeovil Penn Mill 09:50 17:34
Maiden Newton 10:08 17:16
Weymouth 10:38 16:42
Dorchester South 10:49 16:31
Moreton 10:56 16:23
Wool 11:02 16:16
Wareham 11:17 16:06
Corfe Castle 11:37 15:45